Thursday, March 20, 2008

Date-storm!!

Ta-da!! stupid things happen to stupid people and people like me make stupid things happen(in more then one respect..lol..here though im being specific about the dating scene!)..well..however exciting it might sound ..the thought of meeting some person for the first time..goin on a date..spending a date..the fact is..it sucks in the end..this entire datng thing has been a disaster to me..i wish i could just give away the details to let everyone believe..but then i dont wanna be the laughin stock!hehe..!!
I give my best shot..getting ready..tryin many dresses..eating up my frnds head..'do i look good in this?'..'too revealing?'..'too plain?'..'too desperate?'..and what not!and finally when i ready..thr always always a thing that never plays along..! my Hair!! never! never!aarrghh!but anyways..lill flaws 'hair' and there are acceptable ..even welcome..when i see my date!..my thought..'wish i was bald!'..haha..this could get quite controversial..and isi vajah se im writing this too realy in the blog coz only a few people know about my blog it rite now..i can bare the truth!
Honey's money!...money issues..too confusing yaar..where do i spend..how much..equal to him?do i let him spend?am i worth it..is he worth it..!(plz dont kill me!!)
meeting strangers..be very very careful..they could already have girlfriends!!LOL!
meeting common friends..dont! go too close!! sudden outburst of emotions in the other person wil force him to embrace u..!!*cough *cough!im suffocating!!..Leave me alone!!
i just hope i dont deserve hell after posting it..!mercy!
tried and tested things..meet friends..!!meet in a group of people..that ways u run lesser chances of getting bored to death..or even even an asthma attack!*cough!
P.S. i would go to any lengths to be with the guy i like..i adore..but..ive gotta give up this habbit of unknown dates..coz i cant afford more posts like these..

7 comments:

sahana said...

yeah...i totally agree wid d 'dress tryin' thing with u,takes ages to decide which one is appropriate...
aur teri dates...each one has been funnier than d last,n d guys...aarrrggghhhh...tujhe to pata hi hai,some hav fitted d word 'disaster'...!!!
but...theek hai...each one has been an experience.
nw u kno na on what criteria shud u choose guys to go on a date wid..
waise teri dates ki batein sunke hamara to entertainment ho hi jaata hai...

Swati said...

DD KI DD'S(disastrous dates) he he...well ish.. u know it better.vaise u hav got gud experiences also bt i js wna talk bout DD"'S.. n whn u go fo" dress tryin"" thing..it seems like as if this date is ur first one...he he...n u know i hav observed one thing..whnever u go forcefully to meet somone naa....u luk more better n beautiful...lolz.

Swati said...

contd......well joke apart...these all r part of life.in future these r gona b funniest moment of ur life..n will make u laugh..u deserve a vry gud n understanding life partner...well i''l wish tat bfore meetin ur life partner....1-2 more DDs shud happen..soo tat it cn cheer up u as well as our gang also....

Amazish said...

anhaan..im proud of u girls!! thanks for showing the confidence in me!! i feel better!! hehe!!

Anonymous said...

O come on.. its not a guy's fault if he tries to give a small hug.. u ve to stop looking gorgeous on dates.. infact next time put in effort to look a lil bad.. m sure that too wud take a long time..

i luvd the "hair" and there thing... luv ur brainy.. cheesy.. or(ya.. not 'and'
) smtimes witty lines.. comes naturally to u so keep going.. its been long time dat u wrote somethng.. m hoping u wud ve smthn to write soon...

Dagar said...

u better explain me in detail..

love to hear bout these things and laugh thinking bout u.. just imaginin isha with a guy as dumb as.... say... (i dont know)...
but acha ahi.. u must had fun..

SenSeleSS Intelligence said...

wow... i didnt kno that ur dating experiance is a book of 101 one liners.. nice. i'd like to listen(read "read") to it sometime.. i m inexperienced in this area.. i've put my life to use by sittin at home n watchin movies.. didnt know that there's a better way of watchin a comedy.. or better star in one... nice job.. keep it up.. ;)